Is CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Glycerin, Modified Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Agar, Salt, Bht For Freshness, Almond Flour, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Wheat Starch, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vitamin B12

Check CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item