Is Chocolatey Coated Ice Cream Bars 24 x 60 ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice cream (milk ingredients, sugars [sugar, glucose], mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, natural flavour), chocolatey coating (coconut oil, sugar, cocoa, soya lecithin, natural flavour, salt). MAY CONTAIN: sulphites
Check Chocolatey Coated Ice Cream Bars 24 x 60 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolatey Coated Ice Cream Bars 24 x 60 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolatey Coated Ice Cream Bars 24 x 60 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


