Is CHOCOLATEY COVERED MARSHMALLOW SANTAS, CHOCOLATEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- dry whey
- milk
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DRY WHEY (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATEY COVERED MARSHMALLOW SANTAS, CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY COVERED MARSHMALLOW SANTAS, CHOCOLATEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


