Is CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATEY PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT Vegan?

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK), WHEAT BRAN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALT FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATEY PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATEY PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


