No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATEY PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK), WHEAT BRAN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALT FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATEY PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATEY PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT | Spoonful