Is CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATEY PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK), WHEAT BRAN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALT FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATEY PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATEY PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


