Is Chocolatey Shortbread Fingers Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Butter (Milk, Salt, Beta-carotene (Color)), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Alpha-tocopherols (Antioxidant), Beta-carotene (Color), Sodium Bicarbonate Leavening Ag
Check Chocolatey Shortbread Fingers Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolatey Shortbread Fingers Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick, Piece


