Is CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- distilled monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
- +5 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN]), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, RICE, VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CRANBERRIES, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, NIACINAMIDE, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), IRON, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar


