Is Chocolatina Parfait Large Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter margarine blend pasteure dreak h soybean an cottonseed oils water salt mono
- milk
- egg sugar water wheat flour vou whipped base water hydrogenated palm kernel ol & crose hoh fructo rup corn syrup sodium caseinate dextrose noored com yborbate 80 natural and artificial flavor salt surtan rac diglycerides
butter margarine blend pasteure dreak h soybean an cottonseed oils water salt mono
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL HOH FRUCTOBE.COM.A CARRAGEENAN GUM POLYSORBATE 80 SUGAR POLIGLYCEROL ESTERS OF PATTACCEIN 90Y LECITHIN BODIUM CITRATE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR DISCOLM P XANTHAN GUM BETA CAROTENE) EGG SUGAR WATER WHEAT FLOUR VOU WHIPPED BASE WATER HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OL & CROSE HOH FRUCTO RUP CORN SYRUP SODIUM CASEINATE DEXTROSE NOORED COM YBORBATE 80 NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT SURTAN RAC DIGLYCERIDES, FOLYSORBATE 85 SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSATE POBOA IN CARRAGEENAN BETA CAROTENE SUGAR DEXTROSE COCO PRO BRIDES NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS FD&C YELLOW/ME MODIFIED FOOD STARCH TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE SYRUP CHOCOLATE (BUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COD LSTER VANILLING POWDERED SUGAR SUGAR CORN PAR DOLCERIDES), COCOA POWDER EGG WHITES MODIFIED CORN STAR TENING HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OLS SOYBEAN DIL CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COCOA BUTTER SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE SAT O EMULSPERS VANILLIN LEAVENING (BAKING POWDER 800W 400 (TREATED WIT SULFITES) BUTTER MARGARINE BLEND PASTEURE DREAK H SOYBEAN AN COTTONSEED OILS WATER SALT MONO AND D SODIUM BENZOATE ARTIFICIA FLAVOR BETA CAROTENE AB COLOR A LEAVENING (906ARBONATE) NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVO CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY PRODUCED NA FACILITY THAT USES PEANUTS & TREE NUTS.
Check Chocolatina Parfait Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolatina Parfait Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


