Is CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE. TOPPING: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


