Is CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE. TOPPING: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


