Is CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RASPBERRY RIBBON DIPPED IN A MILK CHOCOLATY COATING BAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- less of natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY RIBBON [CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL], WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RASPBERRY RIBBON DIPPED IN A MILK CHOCOLATY COATING BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RASPBERRY RIBBON DIPPED IN A MILK CHOCOLATY COATING BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RASPBERRY RIBBON DIPPED IN A MILK CHOCOLATY COATING BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


