Is CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM AND ALMONDS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES). COATING [CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT}, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL)].
Check CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM AND ALMONDS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM AND ALMONDS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


