Is Chocolove Almond Butter Cups Milk Chocolate, 1.2oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted unblanched almonds
  • organic almond butter

dry roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient), Milk, Cocoa Liquor (For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Almond Butter (Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt

Check Chocolove Almond Butter Cups Milk Chocolate, 1.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolove Almond Butter Cups Milk Chocolate, 1.2oz is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go