Is Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy sweetness with buttery caramel-like undertones and crunchy inclusions; smooth melt contrasts with occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, an after-meal treat, or broken into pieces for sharing or topping desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor consistency, occasional broken bars in transit, and good portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Milk, Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Toffee Organic Butter Cream, Salt, Sugar, Auaonds, Sunflower Lecithin, Saw, Organic Butter Oil

Check Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go