Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Soy Lecithin And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Blanched Peanuts), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Milk, Cocoa Liquor**, Soy Lecithin And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Fruit Oil, Butter Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.

Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing