Is Chocolove Pretzel in Milk Chocolate, Gluten-Free, 33% Cocoa Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber blend
  • starch

fiber blend

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy salted-bite juxtaposed with a smooth, mellow coating produces a sweet-and-salty profile favored for casual snacking, dessert accents, or party sharing. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and packaging; some mention a preference for a more intense, less sweet profile but appreciate its approachable flavor, texture, and overall appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Milk, Cocoa Liquor**, Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Gluten-free Pretzels (Starch (Corn, Potato), Rice Flour, Fiber Blend (Soluble Corn, Lemon, Pea, Potato, Psylium, Sea Weed), Canola Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Canola Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract), Organic Butter Oil.

Check Chocolove Pretzel in Milk Chocolate, Gluten-Free, 33% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolove Pretzel in Milk Chocolate, Gluten-Free, 33% Cocoa is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go