Is Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic butter
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic butter
organic cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Cream (Milk, Gellan Gum), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Dextrose, Organic Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Butter, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Sorbitol, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla

Check Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go