Is ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Flavored Candy Wafers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk and Soy. May contain trace amount of Peanuts due to common processing equipment.
Check ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Flavored Candy Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Flavored Candy Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Piece


