Is ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Flavored Candy Wafers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk and Soy. May contain trace amount of Peanuts due to common processing equipment.
Check ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Flavored Candy Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Flavored Candy Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Piece


