Is CHOCOPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOPOLITAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate extract
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check CHOCOPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go