Is ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Peanuts, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Erythritol, Palm Kernal Oil, Cocoa, Non-fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Allergy Alert: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Produces Products Containing Tree Nuts
Check ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter Spread
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
MaraNatha Peanut Butter with no Sugar or Salt Added, 16 oz.
Where to buy
ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


