Is ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- non-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Peanuts, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Erythritol, Palm Kernal Oil, Cocoa, Non-fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Allergy Alert: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Produces Products Containing Tree Nuts
Check ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter Spread
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Where to buy
ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


