Is ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, Peanuts, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Erythritol, Palm Kernal Oil, Cocoa, Non-fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Allergy Alert: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Produces Products Containing Tree Nuts

Check ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go