Is Chocxo Dark Milk Chocolate Cookies & Creme Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- small chocolate cookie crumble
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Natural Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Micro And Small Chocolate Cookie Crumble (tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract (water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives) Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Chocxo Dark Milk Chocolate Cookies & Creme Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocxo Dark Milk Chocolate Cookies & Creme Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


