Is Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate Dark Milk Chocolate Snaps Peppermint and Cookie Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Dark chocolate* (cocoa mass*, cocoa butter*, low-fat cocoa powder*, cane sugar*, vanilla extract*), Milk chocolate* (cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder*, unsweetened chocolate*, vanilla extract*), Chocolate cookie crumble topping* (tapioca starch*, rice flour*, sugar*, cocoa*, palm oil*, sea salt, chocolate liquor*, soy lecithin*, natural flavor*, sodium bicarbonate), Crushed hard candy* (sugar*, rice syrup*, radish concentrate*, apple concentrate*, black currant concentrate*, natural peppermint flavor*). *Organic. Contains: Milk and Soy. May contain: Peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate Dark Milk Chocolate Snaps Peppermint and Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate Dark Milk Chocolate Snaps Peppermint and Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Simply Nutty Dark Chocolate, Peanut and Almond Bars
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


