Is ChocZero 70% Dark Chocolate, Sample Pack. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, All Natural, Non-GMO (1 bag, 10 pieces) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- madagascar bourbon vanilla beans
madagascar bourbon vanilla beans
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans
Check ChocZero 70% Dark Chocolate, Sample Pack. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, All Natural, Non-GMO (1 bag, 10 pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocZero 70% Dark Chocolate, Sample Pack. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, All Natural, Non-GMO (1 bag, 10 pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Where to buy
ChocZero 70% Dark Chocolate, Sample Pack. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, All Natural, Non-GMO (1 bag, 10 pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


