Is ChocZero 70% Dark Chocolate, Sample Pack. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, All Natural, Non-GMO (1 bag, 10 pieces) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans
Check ChocZero 70% Dark Chocolate, Sample Pack. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, All Natural, Non-GMO (1 bag, 10 pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocZero 70% Dark Chocolate, Sample Pack. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, All Natural, Non-GMO (1 bag, 10 pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Where to buy
ChocZero 70% Dark Chocolate, Sample Pack. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, All Natural, Non-GMO (1 bag, 10 pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


