Is Chokolata Flave Orange Filling Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322 from sunflower
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Cocoa Butter Substitute (illipe), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids >20%, Soluble Dietary Fibre, Polydextrose, Erythritol, Emulsifiers (476, 322 From Sunflower), Natural Sweeteners (thaumatin, Stevia), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Orange Filling (23%) [polydextrose, Freeze Dried Orange, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Thaumatin], Honeycomb (10%) [erythritol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maple Syrup, Emulsifier (322 From Sunflower)] Contains Soy, Gluten, Almond and Hazelnut.
Check Chokolata Flave Orange Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chokolata Flave Orange Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Candy · Bar


