Is Cholesterol Complex Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 50 other organic brown rice powder/flour
50 other organic brown rice powder/flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Niacin (as nicotinic acid) 16mg NE; Bergamot (Citrus bergamia) 30:1 extract [fruit] (std. to 30% flavonoids) 550 mg; Amla (Phyllanthus emblica) powder [fruit] 500 mg; Red yeast rice (Monascus purpureus) 600 mg; Garlic (Allium sativum) 10:1 extract [bulb] (std. to 1% allicin) 130 mg; Pine (Pinus pinaster) 20:1 extract [bark] 125 mg; Plant phytosterols 100 mg; Olive (Olea europaea) 15:1 extract [leaf] (std. to 20% oleuropein) 50 mg; Other Ingredients: Organic Brown Rice Powder/Flour, Silica, (HPMC) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Capsule
Check Cholesterol Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholesterol Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule, Pill


