Is Cholesterol Complex Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Niacin (as nicotinic acid) 16mg NE; Bergamot (Citrus bergamia) 30:1 extract [fruit] (std. to 30% flavonoids) 550 mg; Amla (Phyllanthus emblica) powder [fruit] 500 mg; Red yeast rice (Monascus purpureus) 600 mg; Garlic (Allium sativum) 10:1 extract [bulb] (std. to 1% allicin) 130 mg; Pine (Pinus pinaster) 20:1 extract [bark] 125 mg; Plant phytosterols 100 mg; Olive (Olea europaea) 15:1 extract [leaf] (std. to 20% oleuropein) 50 mg; Other Ingredients: Organic Brown Rice Powder/Flour, Silica, (HPMC) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Capsule

Check Cholesterol Complex against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
None
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep