Is Cholesterol Complex Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Niacin (as nicotinic acid) 16mg NE; Bergamot (Citrus bergamia) 30:1 extract [fruit] (std. to 30% flavonoids) 550 mg; Amla (Phyllanthus emblica) powder [fruit] 500 mg; Red yeast rice (Monascus purpureus) 600 mg; Garlic (Allium sativum) 10:1 extract [bulb] (std. to 1% allicin) 130 mg; Pine (Pinus pinaster) 20:1 extract [bark] 125 mg; Plant phytosterols 100 mg; Olive (Olea europaea) 15:1 extract [leaf] (std. to 20% oleuropein) 50 mg; Other Ingredients: Organic Brown Rice Powder/Flour, Silica, (HPMC) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Capsule

Check Cholesterol Complex against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
None
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep