Is CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethyl glycol
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
polyethyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Sterols/stanols, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate (Calcarea Phosphorica), Calcium Carbonate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethyl Glycol, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate
Check CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


