Is CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Plant Sterols/stanols, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate (Calcarea Phosphorica), Calcium Carbonate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethyl Glycol, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate
Check CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


