This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Sterols/stanols, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate (Calcarea Phosphorica), Calcium Carbonate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethyl Glycol, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate

Check CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? CholestOff Dietary Supplement Caplets | Spoonful