Is Cholula Extra Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEPPERS (ARBOL & PIQUIN), SALT, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR

Check Cholula Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking