Is Cholula Original Hot Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Peppers (Arbol and Piquin), Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Spices and Xanthan Gum.
Check Cholula Original Hot Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Original Hot Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cholula Original Hot Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPepperySaltyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


