Is Chomps Original Chicken Sticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a beef collagen casing
- antibiotic-free chicken
- encapsulated lactic acid
- water, encapsulated lactic acid, sea salt, cultured celery powder
stuffed in a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Antibiotic-free Chicken, Less Than 2% Of: Water, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Cherry Powder, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper, Marjoram, Dehydrated Garlic, Rosemary, Parsley, Stuffed In A Beef Collagen Casing
Check Chomps Original Chicken Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chomps Original Chicken Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


