Is Chomps Original Mild Turkey Sticks, Original Mild Turkey Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
FREE RANGE TURKEY, WATER, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, CORIANDER, STUFFED IN A BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check Chomps Original Mild Turkey Sticks, Original Mild Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chomps Original Mild Turkey Sticks, Original Mild Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


