Is Chooee Disco Stix 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Humectant (Sorbitol), Edible Beef Gel atine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit Juic e Concentrate (0,2%) (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Ora nge, Apple), Flavourings (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Orange, Apple, Cola), Colours (Anthocyanin, Carot ene, Spirulina Concentrate and Curcumin, Caramel I V), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, Mono and Digly cerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Antioxidant (a-Toco pherol)
Check Chooee Disco Stix 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chooee Disco Stix 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Utz Original Potato Stix Shoestring Potato Snacks
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 1 oz
Mayfield Creamery Banana Pop Stix
Bachman Pretzel Stix Snack Trays, 1 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Chooee Disco Stix 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


