Is Chooee Disco Stix 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Humectant (Sorbitol), Edible Beef Gel atine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit Juic e Concentrate (0,2%) (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Ora nge, Apple), Flavourings (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Orange, Apple, Cola), Colours (Anthocyanin, Carot ene, Spirulina Concentrate and Curcumin, Caramel I V), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, Mono and Digly cerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Antioxidant (a-Toco pherol)
Check Chooee Disco Stix 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chooee Disco Stix 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Utz Original Potato Stix Shoestring Potato Snacks
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 1 oz
Mayfield Creamery Banana Pop Stix
Bachman Pretzel Stix Snack Trays, 1 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Chooee Disco Stix 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


