Is Chooki's Chicken Salt Chilli Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Seed Chilli Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (635), Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Spices (turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Fennel), Garlic, Ginger), Canola Oil, Anti-caking Agent (551)
Check Chooki's Chicken Salt Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chooki's Chicken Salt Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


