Is Chop House By Holten Steak Burgers, Angus Beef Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- certified angus beef
- natural flavor
certified angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Angus Beef, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ground Black Pepper
Check Chop House By Holten Steak Burgers, Angus Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chop House By Holten Steak Burgers, Angus Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Chop House By Holten Steak Burgers, Angus Beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


