Is CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED GARLIC & ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, PARSLEY, CARAWAY, MARJORAM, THYME, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, AND VINEGAR.
Check CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
SMITHFIELD ANYTIME FAVORITES NATURALLY HICKORY SMOKED PORK CHOPS WITH WATER ADDED , 17 OZ
About this product
Meat · Piece


