Is CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED GARLIC & ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, PARSLEY, CARAWAY, MARJORAM, THYME, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, AND VINEGAR.
Check CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
SMITHFIELD ANYTIME FAVORITES NATURALLY HICKORY SMOKED PORK CHOPS WITH WATER ADDED , 17 OZ
About this product
Meat · Piece


