Is CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED GARLIC & ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, PARSLEY, CARAWAY, MARJORAM, THYME, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, AND VINEGAR.
Check CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
SMITHFIELD ANYTIME FAVORITES NATURALLY HICKORY SMOKED PORK CHOPS WITH WATER ADDED , 17 OZ
About this product
Meat · Piece


