Is CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED GARLIC & ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, PARSLEY, CARAWAY, MARJORAM, THYME, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, AND VINEGAR.
Check CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOPHOUSE BLEND BONELESS PORK RIBEYE CHOPS MEALS, CHOPHOUSE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
SMITHFIELD ANYTIME FAVORITES NATURALLY HICKORY SMOKED PORK CHOPS WITH WATER ADDED , 17 OZ
About this product
Meat · Piece


