Is Choplets Vegetable & Grain Protein Patties Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat protein

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured Vegetable Protein (Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Concentrate, Water For Hydration), Caramel Color, Broth: Water, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn, Wheat Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Corn Oil, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate

Check Choplets Vegetable & Grain Protein Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking