Is MIXED ASIAN VEGETABLE BLEND Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN SOY BEANS, PEA PODS, BABY COB CORN, RED PEPPER, WATER CHESTNUTS.
Check MIXED ASIAN VEGETABLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED ASIAN VEGETABLE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepGarnishing


