Is Chopped mexican style street corn salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (broccoli, green leaf lettuce, red cabbage, Savoy cabbage, carrot, green onion), Elote dressing (vegetable oil, water, sour cream (milk), white vinegar, salt, egg yolk, corn starch, sugar, spices (contains mustard), lime juice concentrate, xanthan gum, natural flavour, phosphoric acid, dried garlic, Smoked paprika gluten crumble (enriched wheat flour, cornmeal, corn flour, vegetable oil, smoked paprika seasoning, salt, sea salt), Cotija crumble (pasteurized milk ingredients, bacterial culture, sea salt, microbial enzyme, powdered cellulose), Freeze dried corn.
Check Chopped mexican style street corn salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chopped mexican style street corn salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


